RC Cup Main Event drew 324 shooters on 200 targets, averaged 146.1 with a median of 148, and played 3.0 pts easier than a typical sporting main.
Open the interactive charts →| Event | Discipline | Targets | Shooters | Average | Median | Vs. typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RC Cup Main Event | Sporting | 200 | 324 | 146.1 | 148 | 3.0 pts easier |
| Thursday Preliminary | Sporting | 100 | 181 | 70.1 | 72 | about normal |
| Friday Preliminary | Sporting | 100 | 214 | 70.9 | 72 | about normal |
| FITASC | FITASC | 100 | 206 | 63.1 | 64.5 | 8.8 pts harder |
| Super Sporting | Super Sporting | 100 | 318 | 73.4 | 75 | 3.2 pts harder |
| Sub gauge 20 | Sporting | 50 | 133 | 32.7 | 34 | 2.3 pts harder |
| Sub gauge 28 | Sporting | 50 | 135 | 35.5 | 36 | 1.2 pts easier |
| Sub gauge . 410 bore | Sporting | 50 | 76 | 36.3 | 36.5 | 5.0 pts easier |
| 5 Stand | 5-Stand | 50 | 154 | 35.7 | 36 | about normal |
| FITASC 20 gauge | FITASC | 50 | 69 | 35.3 | 36 | 1.8 pts harder |
| FITASC 28 Gauge | FITASC | 50 | 72 | 31.8 | 33 | 6.4 pts harder |
| Class | Shooters | Median | Vs. usual |
|---|---|---|---|
| Master | 99 | 83 | 3.5 pts easier |
| AA | 77 | 76.5 | 3.5 pts easier |
| A | 41 | 73 | 3.5 pts easier |
| B | 44 | 69.8 | 3.2 pts easier |
| C | 39 | 64.5 | 1.8 pts easier |
| D | 24 | 56.5 | about normal |
Built from public Score Chaser results. ClayCurves is independent and not affiliated with Score Chaser or the NSCA. Corrections or want your name left out? Email hello@claycurves.com.