Main Event drew 201 shooters on 200 targets, averaged 139.3 with a median of 140, and played 2.3 pts harder than a typical sporting main.
Open the interactive charts →| Event | Discipline | Targets | Shooters | Average | Median | Vs. typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Main Event | Sporting | 200 | 201 | 139.3 | 140 | 2.3 pts harder |
| FITASC | FITASC | 100 | 110 | 55.5 | 56.5 | 15.9 pts harder |
| Super Sporting | Super Sporting | 100 | 136 | 72.4 | 72 | 5.0 pts harder |
| Preliminary | Sporting | 100 | 178 | 76.2 | 76 | 4.2 pts easier |
| 5 Stand Event | 5-Stand | 50 | 136 | 36.8 | 38 | 2.4 pts easier |
| Pump Gun Event | Sporting | 50 | 34 | 38 | 38 | 3.5 pts easier |
| SxS Event | Sporting | 50 | 26 | 36 | 35 | 4.2 pts harder |
| 20 Gauge Event | Sporting | 50 | 94 | 33.8 | 34 | 2.5 pts harder |
| 28 Gauge Event | Sporting | 50 | 80 | 40.4 | 41 | 11.3 pts easier |
| 410 Bore Event | Sporting | 50 | 49 | 36.7 | 37 | 3.0 pts easier |
| Sunday 50 Bird Event | Sporting | 50 | 68 | 37.2 | 37.5 | 4.2 pts easier |
| Class | Shooters | Median | Vs. usual |
|---|---|---|---|
| Master | 46 | 80 | 1.0 pts harder |
| AA | 25 | 74.5 | 1.5 pts harder |
| A | 35 | 69 | 3.5 pts harder |
| B | 41 | 66 | 4.0 pts harder |
| C | 40 | 64 | 1.0 pts harder |
| D | 14 | 56 | 4.0 pts harder |
Built from public Score Chaser results. ClayCurves is independent and not affiliated with Score Chaser or the NSCA. Corrections or want your name left out? Email hello@claycurves.com.