Main Event drew 317 shooters on 200 targets, averaged 130.9 with a median of 134, and played 4.1 pts harder than a typical sporting main.
Open the interactive charts →| Event | Discipline | Targets | Shooters | Average | Median | Vs. typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Main Event | Sporting | 200 | 317 | 130.9 | 134 | 4.1 pts harder |
| Thursday Prelim | Sporting | 100 | 114 | 69.9 | 71 | about normal |
| Friday Preliminary | Sporting | 100 | 161 | 67.6 | 69 | 3.9 pts harder |
| FITASC | FITASC | 100 | 150 | 68.7 | 70 | 5.1 pts harder |
| Super Sporting | Super Sporting | 100 | 214 | 70.3 | 72 | 5.0 pts harder |
| Five Stand | 5-Stand | 50 | 112 | 35.5 | 36 | 2.3 pts harder |
| 20 Gauge Sporting | Sporting | 50 | 117 | 30.7 | 31 | 3.7 pts harder |
| 28 Gauge Sporting | Sporting | 50 | 107 | 33.2 | 33 | about normal |
| .410 Bore Sporting | Sporting | 50 | 43 | 30.4 | 32 | 5.7 pts harder |
| Class | Shooters | Median | Vs. usual |
|---|---|---|---|
| Master | 107 | 74.5 | 5.0 pts harder |
| AA | 56 | 70.2 | 2.8 pts harder |
| A | 45 | 66.5 | 3.0 pts harder |
| B | 36 | 60.8 | 5.8 pts harder |
| C | 42 | 60 | 2.7 pts harder |
| D | 24 | 51.2 | 5.8 pts harder |
| E | 6 | 51.2 | 2.8 pts harder |
Built from public Score Chaser results. ClayCurves is independent and not affiliated with Score Chaser or the NSCA. Corrections or want your name left out? Email hello@claycurves.com.