Night Stalker Main Event: 200 Targets drew 194 shooters on 200 targets, averaged 127.3 with a median of 132, and played 3.7 pts harder than a typical sporting main.
Open the interactive charts →| Event | Discipline | Targets | Shooters | Average | Median | Vs. typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Night Stalker Main Event: 200 Targets | Sporting | 200 | 194 | 127.3 | 132 | 3.7 pts harder |
| Friday Preliminary Sporting: 100 Targets | Sporting | 100 | 91 | 73.2 | 76 | about normal |
| FITASC: 100 Targets | FITASC | 100 | 75 | 58.1 | 62 | 11.1 pts harder |
| 5-Stand: 100 Targets | 5-Stand | 100 | 56 | 63.6 | 67.5 | 6.7 pts harder |
| Super Sporting: 50 Targets | Super Sporting | 50 | 96 | 34.3 | 36 | 5.0 pts harder |
| 12 ga Sporting: : 50 Targets | Sporting | 50 | 40 | 37.9 | 40 | 2.0 pts easier |
| 20 ga Sporting: 50 Targets | Sporting | 50 | 27 | 32.4 | 34 | 3.3 pts harder |
| 28 ga Sporting: 50 Targets | Sporting | 50 | 25 | 34.3 | 35 | about normal |
| .410 bore Sporting: 50 Targets | Sporting | 50 | 11 | 30.2 | 31 | 16.8 pts harder |
| Class | Shooters | Median | Vs. usual |
|---|---|---|---|
| Master | 25 | 80 | 2.0 pts harder |
| AA | 31 | 77 | 1.0 pts easier |
| A | 23 | 69.5 | 3.5 pts harder |
| B | 16 | 67.5 | 2.5 pts harder |
| C | 23 | 66.5 | about normal |
| D | 53 | 56.5 | 3.5 pts harder |
| E | 8 | 53 | 3.5 pts harder |
Built from public Score Chaser results. ClayCurves is independent and not affiliated with Score Chaser or the NSCA. Corrections or want your name left out? Email hello@claycurves.com.